RRB JE Cut off 2021 RRB Zone Wise Expected & Previous Year Cut off Marks

RRB JE Cut off 2021 RRB Zone Wise Expected & Previous Year Cut off Marks releases. The Railway Recruitment Board conducted Junior Engineer examination now candidates requires Expected Cut off Passing Marks Zone wise now available here. There have large number of candidates appeared in examination to get their selection in Railway Board. Check also RRB JE Previous Year Cut off Marks to know about the criteria of minimum qualifying marks. The Railway Recruitment department will issue official JE Passing marks along with the result. Move down cursor to get category and RRB Region wise JE cut off marks.

The RRB JE 2021 Cut off marks is to know by the candidates very important thing about examination. To reduce the candidates number for next round exam the Railway Board is set minimum qualifying marks for General, OBC, SC, ST Category candidates as per available vacancies. The RRB JE CBT 1 Cut off Marks and CBT 2 Qualifying Marks is only decide by Railway Recruitment Board authority.

However the candidate will know the deciding factor to preparation a cutoff list. Those candidates who will qualified in nature of CBT 1 exam are able to appear in next level exam. Now we have make cut off marks based on previous year cut off, after release official passing marks we will mention here.

RRB JE Cut off 2021

Against of Centralised Employment Notification the Railway Recruitment Board is now announce RRB JE Cut off Marks 2021 for UR, OBC, SC, ST candidates. The Recruitment CEN of Junior Engineer, JE(IT), DMS and CMA Online Computer Based Test CBT 1st exam was held now. All the candidates who applied for various zone now appeared in written exam. After announcing the Official answer key next is Railway Junior Engineer CBT 1 Cut off Marks declare by board.

A candidates who are participated in Computer Based Test 1st examination are now waiting for the RRB JE Cut Off 2021. The candidates who have clear the proposed category wise and Railway Recruitment Zone wise separately passing marks they would be shortlisted for next 2nd stage CBT Exam. So cutoff marks is play a vital role for selection of a candidates. Now it’s time to aspirants have finger crossed and praying for lowest RRB qualify Marks for JE examination.

Railway Junior Engineer Cut off Marks 2021

A large no of candidates are appear for Junior Engineer, Junior Engineer (Information Technology), Depot Maternal Superintendent and Chemical & Metallurgical Assistant recruitment Test at held online. So competition is very tough. That’s why the RRB JE Exam Cut off Marks for CBT 1 and 2 paper may go high.

However, the candidates have to wait till the official cut off list is declared as RRB-wise, Railway-wise & Post-wise on rrbcdg.gov.in website. The candidates are required to obtained marks as per their respective Railway zone category wise RRB JE Cut Off 2021 releases. The Tier 1 and Tier 2 cutoff list is declared separately. Candidates have to pass each Tier exam cut off marks separate. Check list of cut off score by RRB Zone wise below.

Exam Recruiting AuthorityRailway Recruitment Board
Name of ExamJunior Engineer Recruitment Exam
Total No of Posts13487 Vacancy
Name of PostsJunior Engineer (JE)
Article CategoryCut off Marks
Job TypeRailway Jobs
LocationAll Over India
Official Websitehttps://rrbonlinereg.in/

RRB JE CBT 1 and 2 Minimum Qualifying Marks UR, OBC, SC, ST

CategoryMinimum Passing Marks
UR40%
OBC30%
SC30%
ST25%

Important Factors for Cut off Marks Decided

  • Question Paper Difficulty Level
  • No of candidate Appear
  • No of Vacancy Available
  • Candidate Category
  • Candidate male/female
  • RRB Post
  • Railway Zone etc

As per the available factors considering its, the Railway Recruitment Cell is announce RRB JE Cutoff List 2021 as per category wise soon. So candidates must have wait for the Junior Result and selected candidate list declare online.

How to Check RRB JE Cut off Marks 2021 Online

  • Visit at Official website of Railway Recruitment Board.
  • Now Got Result Section.
  • Click on RRB JE Post wise Cut Off marks Provisional list Link.
  • Save and Download PDF File
  • Now open it and check your Category wise and post wise Cutoff marks.
  • Now take a printout of this for further use.

The Railway Recruitment Board is releases provision cut off marks of RRB JE 2021 for shortlisting of candidates for CBT 2 exam and Document Verification/Medical Examination is released officially shortly. A candidate who have qualify the minimum passing marks and JEN Cut off will be prepare for send stage online test and next round.

RRB Junior Engineer Expected Cut Off Marks 2021

A large no of candidates are appeared in 1st stage CBT Exam of Junior Engineer. Now the candidates selection is purely based on the JE Cut off 2021 RRB declared. So candidates are worried about how much high cut off will be gone for post wise and Railway Zone wise.

There are separate cut off marks will declare for each and  every Railway Zone and Category UR, OBC, SC, ST and Post wise. So on the basis of candidates marks review, Previous year Cut off list the RRB Junior Engineer JE CBT 1st Cutoff marks Expected as category wise below.

Zone/Regions Wise RRB JE Exam Cut Off Marks

Railway Zone/RegionsOfficial WebsiteResult Link
RRB Ahmedabadwww.rrbahmedabad.gov.inCheck Here
RRB Allahabadwww.rrbald.gov.inCheck Here
RRB Ajmerwww.rrbajmer.gov.in Check Here
RRB Bangalorewww.rrbbnc.gov.inCheck Here
RRB Bhopalwww.rrbbpl.nic.inCheck Here
RRB Bhubaneswarwww.rrbbbs.gov.inCheck Here
RRB Bilaspurwww.rrbbilaspur.gov.inCheck Here
RRB Chandigarhwww.rrbcdg.gov.inCheck Here
RRB Chennaiwww.rrbchennai.gov.inCheck Here
RRB Gorakhpurwww.rrbgkp.gov.inCheck Here
RRB Guwahatiwww.rrbguwahati.gov.inCheck Here
RRB Jammu and Srinagarwww.rrbjammu.nic.inCheck Here
RRB Kolkatawww.rrbkolkata.gov.inCheck Here
RRB Mumbaiwww.rrbmumbai.gov.inCheck Here
RRB Maldawww.rrbmalda.gov.inCheck Here
RRB Muzaffarpurwww.rrbmuzaffafpur.gov.inCheck Here
RRB Patnawww.rrbpatna.gov.inCheck Here
RRB Ranchiwww.rrbranchi.gov.inCheck Here
RRB Secunderabadwww.rrbsecunderabad.nic.inCheck Here
RRB Siliguriwww.rrbsiliguri.orgCheck Here
RRB Thiruvananthapuramwww.rrbthiruvananthapuram.gov.inCheck Here

Railway Junior Engineer Previous Year Cut off Marks

The cut of marks is the minimum passing marks decided by the recruitment authority qualifying an exam for candidates. As per the various post involved there are different different cut off for all posts. For kind of knowledge we are here providing the previous year last RRB JE Cut off CBT 1 and CBT 2 at here as zone wise and post wise.

RRB JE Cut off Marks 2015

Here is below category wise normalized cutoff marks for RRB JE Exam 2015

AllahabadGeneralOBCSCST
Allahabad61.4554.4247.3641.32
Mumbai61.5253.1941.2735.46
Secunderabad66.2859.2753.2641.36
Kolkata58.3753.6247.2138.25
Ahmadabad64.3759.3547.2640.32
Bhopal60.2752.3644.5233.48
Ajmer62.2656.2751.3246.27
Chennai59.2746.3239.3634.31
Bhubaneswar61.3254.3749.6347.38
Patna79.6774.3768.2357.26
Bangalore51.3246.2733.6731.28
Ranchi74.5668.3561.3255.28
Thiruvananthapuram51.3545.3437.2428.36
Muzaffarpur74.6769.2361.3254.37
Guwahati72.3267.4363.5656.32
Chandigarh70.3261.4354.6249.21
Bilaspur61.3253.5644.2139.52
Gorakhpur72.6266.3654.6747.32
Siliguri68.3458.2153.3746.63
Malda72.3668.2161.2353.47
Jammu63.2147.3241.27

RRB JE 2014 Cut off Marks

GeneralGeneralOBCSCST
Allahabad63.6756.5349.2341.32
Mumbai63.0554.2142.6037.95
Secunderabad67.7261.8757.7346.13
Kolkata61.5053.5349.0730.92
Ahmedabad67.8661.9149.2341.10
Bhopal61.9053.3141.6132.16
Ajmer69.3962.9359.1343.74
Chennai63.1447.3442.5336.25
Bhubaneswar62.9157.7651.0948.79
Patna78.2672.4661.3648.32
Bangalore53.2747.3236.7431. 16
Ranchi73.7567.2959.3752.34
Thiruvananthapuram53.2147.2339.6326.37
Muzaffarpur73.4767.2458.4849.23
Guwahati71.4367.2363.3954.27
Chandigarh71.2363.4357.3249.21
Bilaspur62.7957.4547.3443.36
Gorakhpur71.4362.3653.6343.67
Siliguri67.5256.2654.3145.90
Malda71.8767.3259.2351.32
Jammu68.7250.8852.2738.05

RRB JE Result 2021 Date

On the basis of Online Computer Based Test held May June the Railway recruitment board is going to announce RRB Junior Engineer Result 1st CBT Exam at rrbcdg.gov.in website. The candidates will be shortlisted on the basis of cut off marks for next 2nd Stage CBT , Document Verification and medical examination.

A  candidates can check their qualifying status by download list of provisionally shortlisted candidates as roll no wise declared. However the candidates are requested to keep in touch with us to get latest news and updated about RRB JE Exam 2021 Cutoff marks at here firstly.

Now we have briefing the details of Railway Junior Engineer Cut off Marks, Results and other. Candidates have go through this page regularly.

RRB NTPC Admit Card 

RRB Junior Engineer Result

RRB JE Answer Key 2021

SSC GD Result 2021 & Cut off Marks

31 thoughts on “RRB JE Cut off 2021 RRB Zone Wise Expected & Previous Year Cut off Marks”

  1. I got 44 marks out off 100 in RRB JE in CBT-1 is there any chances to qualify CBT-2 Exam my category is SC.. Bangalore Zone….

    Reply

Leave a Comment