Rajasthan BSTC Counselling 2021 Result, Cut Off predeled.com College Allotment Date

Rajasthan BSTC Counselling Result 2021 1st 2nd Round Raj Pre. Deled Cut Off predeled.com College Allotment Date Round 1st 2nd 3rd Cut Off Merit list Allotment Date will be going to be commenced in the month of November 1st week. The Choice filling the last date for Round 1 in November. Actual dates for commencing the Seat Allotment Process of Rajasthan BSTC will be shown now on the official web portal. Now you can check Rajasthan BSTC Counselling Result 2021 Round 1 2 3, Rajasthan BSTC Seat Allotment Result 2021, Merit list of BSTC Exam on this web page. Candidates who appeared in the recently conducted Raj BSTC Exam 1st College Allotment Result 2021 need to qualify in order to get into the counselling. Without qualifying for the respective examination you won’t be able to get further in the process.

Rajasthan BSTC Counselling Result 2021

Earlier this year, Rajasthan BSTC Counselling Result 2021 was conducted for five certain rounds. This year too, we are expecting that at least five rounds will be conducted by the authorities. Now, this is not certain until officials will not disclose Counselling dates. Candidates who are waiting for Counselling rounds to get started need to keep the patience till the next week. As there are speculations that shortly Rajasthan BSTC Counselling Allotment dates will be revealed online. Thus, taking a dig into Rajasthan BSTC Counselling College Result 2021 Round 1 initially, candidates who will qualify for the exam with pretty good numbers will mark their places in the first round. Thus Counselling Procedure has many steps to indulge in it which need your attention.

Rajasthan BSTC Counselling Dates 2021 Round 1st, 2nd, 3rd

All the candidates who had already passed the examination are waiting for the official counselling dates of the Rajasthan BSTC Exam College Counseling Result 2021. Now, when dates will be announced? It will be going to be announced on the official website only, first. Apparently, by the third week of October dates will be announced and counselling will begin. Here is a table that all the candidates can look upon and take a hint for the same.

Rajasthan Counselling Dates 2021 for Pre D.El.EdTentative Dates
Counselling Registration start dateOct-Nov 2021
Registration fee submission Last ateNovember 2021
The choice filling form Last date November 2021
Seat Allotment Round 1 ResultNovember 2021
Admission Fee submission DateNovember 2021
Online Documents Upload DateDecember 2021
Document Verification ScheduleDecember 2021
Schedule of Online ReportingDecember 2021

Overview of Rajasthan BSTC Counselling Round 1 2 3 Result 2021 Seat Allotment

Look at the table closely for all the information given in it. This might help all the candidates who are ready to appear in the Rajasthan BSTC Counselling 2021 Pre D.El.Ed for admission.

Type of ExaminationUnder Graduate Examination (UG)
Name of the ExaminationRajasthan Pre D.el.ed BSTC Examination 2021-22
Result of the Examination
Counselling Start Date
Session2021-22
Category of ArticleCounselling Result
Number of Rounds in the counsellingFive
Official web portalPredeled.com

Rajasthan BSTC 2021 Cut off Marks

Check the briefing about Rajasthan BSTC Cut off marks 2021 which are here as follows. Though officially cut off marks can be checked by the candidates on the official website too. Now here is the table:

Category201920182017
Male from General427426426
Female from General410408408
SC (Male)400399399
SC (Female)368365365
Schedule Tribe Male415412412
Schedule tribe Female385382382
Male TST355353353
Female TST310307307
Male only from SBC405404404
Female only from SBC367365365

How to check Rajasthan Pre D.El.Ed Counselling Result 2021?

Here are the following steps which you need to follow while checking Rajasthan Pre D.el.ed Counselling Result 2021:

  1. Go to the official website predeled.com
  2. On the official website, you need to check the web page for the following link Rajasthan BSTC Counselling Round 1 2 3 Result respectively.
  3. Click on it preferably.
  4. Add all the details of the login and tap the submit button.
  5. Check the details of the result
  6. Download and save it as a soft copy. It will be needed further in the Process.

Merit List of BSTC 2021 PreDElEd Counselling Result List

Authorities will announce Rajasthan BSTC Merit List 2021 PDF only on the official website by specifying all the candidate’s names who have qualifies for the exam. The merit list will be made on the basis of the score you secured in the entrance examination. More chances will there for those candidates who have secured enough marks and meet the cut off criteria category wise. If not then your chances are pretty low. Merit List of Rajasthan BSTC will be announced in a type of link on the website. You intently need not open it by any credentials. It will be in PDF format.

Topics You May Like –

3 thoughts on “Rajasthan BSTC Counselling 2021 Result, Cut Off predeled.com College Allotment Date”

Leave a Comment