Rajasthan BSTC Counselling 2020 Result, Cut Off predeled.com College Allotment Date

Rajasthan BSTC Counselling Result 2020 1st 2nd Round Raj Pre. Deled Cut Off predeled.com College Allotment Date Round 1st 2nd 3rd Cut Off Merit list Allotment Date will be going to be commenced in the month of November 1st week. The Choice filling last date for Round 1 is 3 November. Actual dates for commencing the Seat Allotment Process of Rajasthan BSTC will be shown now on the official web portal. Now you can check Rajasthan BSTC Counselling Result 2020 Round 1 2 3, Rajasthan BSTC Seat Allotment Result 2020, Merit list of BSTC Exam 2020 Rajasthan on this web page. Candidates who appeared in the recently conducted Raj BSTC Exam 1st College Allotment Result 2020 need to qualify it in order to get into the counselling. Without qualifying for the respective examination you won’t be able to get further in the process. This article will be ten minutes read and it will give you immense details about Rajasthan BSTC exam Counselling Result 2020.

Latest Update>>> The Pre. DELED BSTC Rajasthan College Seat Allotment Results 2020 is now declared. The allotted Candidates now Deposit Admission fees and Verify their documents in the institute as per below schedule releases.

Rajasthan BSTC Counselling Result 2020

Earlier this year, Rajasthan BSTC Counselling Result 2020 was conducted for five certain rounds. This year too, we are expecting that at least five rounds will be conducted by the authorities. Now, this is not certain until officials will not disclose Counselling dates. Candidates who are waiting for Counselling rounds to get started need to keep the patience till the next week. As there are speculations that shortly Rajasthan BSTC Counselling Allotment dates will be revealed online. Thus, taking a dig into Rajasthan BSTC Counselling College Result 2020 Round 1 initially, candidates who will qualify the exam with pretty good numbers will mark their places in the first round. Thus Counselling Procedure has many steps to indulge in it which need your attention. It will be briefed below.

Rajasthan BSTC Counselling Dates 2020 Round 1st, 2nd, 3rd

All the candidates who had already passed the examination are waiting for the official counselling dates of the Rajasthan BSTC Exam College Counseling Result 2020. Now, when dates will be announced? It will be going to be announced on the official website only, first. Apparently, by the third week of October dates will be announced and counselling will begin. Here is a table that all the candidates can look upon and take a hint for the same.

Rajasthan Counselling Dates 2020 for Pre D.El.EdTentative Dates
Counselling Registration start date26.10.2020 to 02.11.2020
Registration fee submission Last ate02 November, 2020
The choice filling form Last date 17 December, 2020
Seat Allotment Round 1 ResultDeclared 
Admission Fee submission Date24 to 31 December, 2020
Online Documents Upload Date25 to 31 December, 2020
Document Verification Schedule25 Dec 2020 to 01 Jan 2021
Schedule of Online Reporting 25 Dec 2020 to 01 Jan 2021

Overview of Rajasthan BSTC Counselling Round 1 2 3 Result 2020 Seat Allotment

Look at the table closely for all the information given in it. This might help all the candidates who are ready to appear in the Rajasthan BSTC Counselling 2020 Pre D.El.Ed for admission.

Type of ExaminationUnder Graduate Examination (UG)
Name of the ExaminationRajasthan Pre D.el.ed BSTC Examination 2020-21
Result of the ExaminationOctober 7, 2020
Counselling Start Date26th October, 2020
Session2020-21
Category of ArticleCounselling Result
Number of Rounds in the counsellingFive
Official web portalPredeled.com

Rajasthan BSTC 2020 Cut off Marks

Check the briefing about Rajasthan BSTC Cut off marks 2020 which are here as follows. Though officially cut off marks can be checked by the candidates on the official website too. Now here is the table:

Category201920182017
Male from General427426426
Female from General410408408
SC (Male)400399399
SC (Female)368365365
Schedule Tribe Male415412412
Schedule tribe Female385382382
Male TST355353353
Female TST310307307
Male only from SBC405404404
Female only from SBC367365365

How to check Rajasthan Pre D.El.Ed Counselling Result 2020?

Here are the following steps which you need to follow while checking Rajasthan Pre D.el.ed Counselling Result 2020:

  1. Go to the official website predeled.com
  2. On the official website, you need to check the web page for the following link Rajasthan BSTC Counselling Round 1 2 3 Result respectively.
  3. Click on it preferably.
  4. Add all the details of the login and tap the submit button.
  5. Check the details of the result
  6. Download and save it as a soft copy. It will be needed further in the Process.

Merit List of BSTC 2020 PreDElEd Counselling Result List

Authorities will announce Rajasthan BSTC Merit List 2020 PDF only on the official website by specifying all the candidate’s names who have qualifies for the exam. The merit list will be made on the basis of the score you secured in the entrance examination. More chances will there for those candidates who have secured enough marks and meet the cut off criteria category wise. If not then your chances are pretty low. Merit List of Rajasthan BSTC will be announced in a type of link on the website. You intently need not open it by any credentials. It will be in PDF format.

Topics You May Like –

Rajasthan BSTC Cutoff Marks 2020

Rajasthan PTET 1st Counselling Result 2020

Rajasthan BSTC Cut off 2020 General, OBC, SC, ST Passing Marks

RBSE 12th New Syllabus 2021

RBSE 10th Revised Syllabus 2021

RBSE Rechecking Result 2020

Rajasthan Police Constable Admit Card 2020

Rajasthan Berojgari Bhatta 2020 Online Form

3 thoughts on “Rajasthan BSTC Counselling 2020 Result, Cut Off predeled.com College Allotment Date”

Leave a Comment