EPFO SSA Recruitment 2021 epfindia.gov.in Social Security Asst Notification, Apply Online Form

EPFO SSA Recruitment 2021 Apply Online Application form of EPFO Social Security Assistant Vacancy 2021 Notification www.epfindia.gov.in. Now the great opportunity knock their career door as EPFO India SSA Application Form online Start from June month. Candidates have to first check the eligibility of this post by download official notification or as given below for EPFO India SSA Job 2021 recruitment notice pdf, State wise vacancy details.

The EPFO SSA Recruitment online Application form 2021 for Recruitment vacancy Of Social Security Assistant In Employees’ Provident Fund Organization Delhi is now finally started. Application who have attained the required Qualification and Age are preparing for Govt Jobs regularly. Now this the golden chance for them to acquire a join in Central Govt Departmental. Thus we have recommended to first ensure the Eligibility and Other parameters for this EPFO Recruitment 2021 and they have for to apply online portal to registration themselves.

EPFO SSA Recruitment 2021

This is very good news to inform candidates that EPFO Social Security Assistant Recruitment 2021 Notification is now announced. All the aspirants who are seeking for Government Jobs are now check for How to apply for EPFO Recruitment 2021 online Eligibility Criteria, Age limit and Selection process. The Latest Sarkari Naukri Information is from the Employees Provident Fund Organisation Vacancy Notification PDF in Hindi and English available. All the candidates who have found eligible can apply online application form before last date for EPFO SSA Recruitment 2021 as checked Start Date and How to apply online here below.

The Recruitment of EPFO Social Security Assistant Notification 2021 is announced to fill online application form process. A applicants who are interested to join the must popular and eminent Ministry of Labour & Employment, Govt. of India EPFO Department Job can apply by given link below. The aspirants are preparing very well and they are looking for Job from long time.

EPFO SSA Recruitment 2019

EPFO Social Security Assistant Vacancy 2021 Notification

The candidates have dreaming for EPFO Recruitment Social Security Asst vacancy Notification is published to inviting online application form. Many of vacancy to be filled through this Recruitment of EPFO SSA 2021. So we are suggesting to applicants they do not waste more time your career and apply for this www.epfindia.gov.in Job 2021 at online given below link. To selection for the said post is start from first to apply online and then appear in recruitment test. So a candidate candidature for Written Exam will be applicable after apply online for recruitment to the post of Social Security Assistant 2021 in EPFO Application Form.

Organization NameEmployees’ Provident Fund Organization Delhi
Name of VacancySocial Security Assistant (SSA)
Total No of Vacancy
Mode of Submit Application Form2021
Job TypeGovt Jobs
Job LocationDelhi
Article CategoryJobs
Date of Prelims ExamNotify Soon
Admit Card availabilityOnline
Official Websitewww.epfindia.gov.in

Region Wise EPFO India Social Security Assistant Vacancy 2021

The Employees Provident Fund Organisation EPFO SSA Vacancy Notification 2021 is now advertised b the competent authority . The tentative list of vacancy available Regions and State wise for Category UR, OBC, SC, ST and EWS is dictated. The candidates have to opt the any region as per available vacancy of the respective post apply online now.

Region/StateSCSTOBC-NCLEWSURTOTAL
Andhra Pradesh Region002453160
Bihar Region06011090632
Chhattisgarh Region09320110860
Delhi Region3208721416142
Gujarat Region (Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Daman & Diu)0046024070
Goa Region000500051020
Himachal Pradesh Region190211052057
Haryana Region43006122105231
Karnataka Region1508681873182
Kerala & Lakshadweep Region040000022127
Maharashtra Region0062204127152545
Madhya Pradesh Region030100054655
North East Region (Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Nagaland, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Tripura)001704020932
Orissa Region132200012056
Punjab & Chandigarh Region000000000606
Rajasthan Region191500051453
Telangana Region2800531654151
Uttarakhand Region100316111757
Uttar Pradesh Region920010735119353
TOTAL2932216313177272189

The candidate can opt any region and only eligible for the respective region vacancy for the recruitment. However vacancy is subject to change by the Organisation only.

www.epfindia.gov.in Pay Scale/Salary Social Security Assistant 2021

A candidates who will recruited through EPFO India SSA Recruitment 2021 will be Salary for the following Pay scale order. However the candidates will get the Allowances, Grade pay, Career Promotion chances, Job Profile and Duty etc as per the rules.

EPFO SSA SalaryLevel- 4 of Pay Matrix (Civilian employees) (Group C) with Entry Pay Rs 25,500/- under 7th Pay Commission

Job Location:– A candidate can be choose any EPFO Region. The recruitment of candidate will be  considered only for the vacancies within the region where he/she applied.

Eligibility Criteria of SSA in EPFO Recruitment 2021

The most important part of EPFO Application Form 2021 Social Security Assistant Recruitment is to satisfying the required essential and desirable Educational Qualification, Age Limit and Skill test parameters. Only candidates is eligible who have posses the prescribe eligibility criteria. However the possess the Eligibility is merely appeared in written examination only.

Educational Qualification
  • Bachelor’s Degree as on the closing date of online registration of application
  • Have a speed of at least 5000 key depressions per hour for Data Entry Work

Age Limit

Age Lower age limit for all categories (Not born after) Upper age limit (Date of Birth not earlier than)
UR OBC-NCL SC/ST
18-27 Years 21.07.2001 22.07.1992 22.07.1989 22.07.1987

Note: Upper age limit relaxation is also applicable as per government extents.

The eligibility of candidates for EPFO SSA Recruitment 2021 is only based on the furnished information in Online Application form. So they have apply only if satisfying all eligibility criteria, otherwise you application from will rejected

EPFO Social Security Asst 2021 Application Form Process

The Candidates who have secure the require minimum qualification, Age and other candidates now can apply online for EPFO Social Security Assistant Recruitment 2021 at online. The application form process is consist various level of submitting. So it is mandatory to complete all the steps of Online Registration answer submit it very carefully.

Application Fees

UR/OBCRs. 500/-
SC/ ST/ PwBD / Female Candidates/ Ex ServicemenRs. 250/-

Application Form Mode: Online Only

Mode Of Payment: The Application Form Fees payment can be made by using Debit Cards, Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets etc only.

It is mandatory to complete the EPFO SSA Application Form 2021 Online in all aspects and get the Registration no/Application ID and Password for further use. The candidates are also suggest to avoid to submit multiple application for. Only single form is submit by each candidate. There is no other mode of apply for recruitment for EPFO 2021 Social Security Assistant.

Selection Process

  • Phase I– Preliminary Examination
  • Phase II– Main
  • Phase III– Skill Test (Computer Data Entry Test)

How to Apply Online For Social Security Assistant in EPFO 2021

Before applying the candidates must have comply the eligibility criteria for EPFO SSA Recruitment Notification PDF According.

Before applying candidates must have the following documents as scanned in prescribed format.

  • Photograph
  • Signature (with black ink)
  • Left hand thumb impression (on white paper with black or blue ink)
  • A hand written declaration (on a white paper with black ink) (As text given only)

Steps to Apply Online epfindia.gov.in Social Security Assistant

  • Visit at Official Website of Employees Provident Fund Organization India.
  • Now Go to Recruitment Section.
  • Click on Apply Online Link under the Notification section for Recruitment to the post of Social Security Assistant in EPFO.
  • Now click on link for New Registration.
  • Now fill the Basis information and Click on Save & Next.
  • A Unique Registration no and Password will be sent to the Registered Mobile and and E-Mail Id.
  • Now Login using these credentials.
  • Now upload your Photograph and Signature.
  • Fill out the remaining Details very carefully.
  • Take a preview of the fill out details and Save it.
  • Upload the Hand written test and thumb impression document
  • Click on Final Submit button.
  • No Proceed for payment and pay the application fees.
  • Take a printout of this application Form for further use.

The applicants who are interested and found eligible for this EPFO SSA Recruitment 2021, they have to submit their application from in well advance before last date and time to avoid any inconvenience. However the candidates also check here for any latest update regarding Exam Syllabus. Exam Pattern and Date of examination to at first.

EPFO Social Security Assistant Recruitment Notification 2021 FAQs

QuestionsAnswer
What is Post under this EPFO Recruitment 2021 ?Social Security Assistant
How much Vacancy Available ?Various Vacancy
How to Apply for Application Form ?Online Mode
What is last date to Submission of Online Form ?Notify Soon
What is Selection Process for SSA ?Prelims + Mains + Skill Test
Is it required to Sent Application Form to EPFO By post or By hand ?No
Can i edit Application Form at once Submitted or Change details later ?No
What if Official website of EPFO Recruitment ?www.epfindia.gov.in

EPFO Social Security Assistant 2021

EPFO India SSA Admit Card 2021

TNPSC Group 4 Recruitment 2021

Delhi Police Vacancy 2021 Notification

Haryana Police SI Recruitment 2021

DRDO Technician Recruitment 2021

Haryana Police 7298 Constable Recruitment 2021

1 thought on “EPFO SSA Recruitment 2021 epfindia.gov.in Social Security Asst Notification, Apply Online Form”

Leave a Comment